Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1371,949
LuandaAngola 5,4783,404
LuenaAngola 5,5083,423
La PlataArgentina 12,5197,779
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4817,756
La RiojaArgentina 12,9778,064
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9228,030
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,2138,832
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1867,572
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0718,744
LavertonAustralia 13,7388,537
LearmonthAustralia 10,3386,424
LongreachAustralia 13,0168,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0168,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Low HeadAustralia 14,0218,713
LinzAustria 2,3601,466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8812,412
LerwickUk 3,8812,412
La PazBolivia 12,3927,701
LavrasBrazil 10,6396,611
LencoisBrazil 9,7596,064
LinharesBrazil 10,1046,279
LondrinaBrazil 11,2987,021
LomBulgaria 1,506936
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3465,808
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1075,659
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Langara, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1186,287
London, OnCanada 9,2885,771
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0465,621
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2906,394
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9513,077
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3838,317
LanzhouChina 5,9433,693
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0803,157
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3027,023
LimonCosta Rica 11,9527,427
LarnacaCyprus 287178
LimassolCyprus 342213
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2933,289
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8923,040
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1791,976
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1936,334
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2626,377
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2466,367
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2516,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3537,676
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6127,837
LuxorEgypt 1,119696
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1727,564
Laucala BayFiji 15,8029,819
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9471,831
Le MansFrance 3,3202,063
LilleFrance 3,1961,986
LyonFrance 2,9151,812
LambarnGabon 4,8433,010
LastourvilleGabon 4,7132,929
LibrevilleGabon 4,7832,972
LeipzigGermany 2,6541,649
LindenbergGermany 2,6101,622
LamiaGreece 1,337831
LarissaGreece 1,361845
LemnosGreece 1,158719
LimnosGreece 1,146712
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7006,028
LabeGuinea 5,5953,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4428,353
La CeibaHonduras 11,8157,342
La MesaHonduras 11,9187,406
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7102,305
LudhianaIndia 3,6612,275
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1851,358
LatinaItaly 2,1901,361
LatronicoItaly 1,9041,183
LecceItaly 1,7301,075
LodwarKenya 3,5602,212
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5534,072
LiepajaLatvia 2,6551,650
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5331,574
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9511,834
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,568974
LabuanMalaysia 8,6245,359
LuqaMalta 2,0131,251
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7646,067
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5607,805
LashioMyanmar 5,9923,724
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8889,873
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,16410,044
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,35810,165
LincolnNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,33210,149
LagosNigeria 4,6602,896
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5502,206
LillehammerNorway 3,4342,134
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4932,171
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8157,342
LimaPeru 12,9358,038
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9015,531
LisbonPortugal 4,0582,521
LeninbadRussia 2,9401,827
LevsiRussia 3,4352,135
LungiSierra Leone 5,8553,639
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2261,383
LanzaroteSpain 4,7462,949
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4522,145
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6371,639
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6231,630
LatakiaSyria 10163
LampangThailand 6,4043,979
LoeiThailand 6,6534,134
Lop BuriThailand 6,7074,168
LomeTogo 4,8513,014
LeemingUk 3,6322,257
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8812,412
London, EnglandUk 3,4542,146
London-GatwickUk 3,4382,136
LynehamUk 3,5672,216
L’VovUkraine 1,9371,204
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,514941
LozovajaUkraine 1,533953
LubnyUkraine 1,6821,046
LuckUkraine 1,9551,215
LuganskUkraine 1,510938
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7816,078
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9866,827
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0686,878
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4156,472
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7625,445
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8336,732
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4326,483
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2787,008
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8396,114
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6686,629
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6485,996
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6926,644
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6687,251
Larned, KsUsa 10,6946,645
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,8886,766
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5817,196
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3315,798
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6605,381
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3776,449
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3456,429
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0336,234
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2776,386
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6435,992
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5806,574
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5295,300
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3456,429
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5805,953
Libby, MtUsa 10,3326,420
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3246,416
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3965,839
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9206,164
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6156,596
Llano, TxUsa 11,3297,040
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6066,591
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9177,406
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,8967,392
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9147,403
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3657,062
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6185,977
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9426,178
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5666,566
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3946,459
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8905,524
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2376,983
Luling, TxUsa 11,3717,066
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5026,526
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5985,964
LivingstoneZambia 5,9983,727
LundaziZambia 5,2843,284
LusakaZambia 5,6873,534
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,6763,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -