Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5281,571
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7371,701
MilianaAlgeria 3,1031,928
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1683,833
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7109,141
Malarg EArgentina 13,5018,390
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6688,493
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6467,858
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7507,923
MendozaArgentina 13,3228,278
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3148,273
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2467,610
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3358,286
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1419,409
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7376,672
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9886,828
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7378,536
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7548,547
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3628,303
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4098,333
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4357,727
MuharraqBahrain 1,6511,026
MinskBelarus 2,2091,373
MogilevBelarus 2,1581,341
MaunBotswana 6,2863,906
MacapaBrazil 9,8056,093
MacauBrazil 8,8445,496
MaceioBrazil 9,0705,637
MachadoBrazil 10,7446,677
ManausBrazil 10,8236,726
MarabaBrazil 9,9786,201
MaringaBrazil 11,3667,063
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2116,345
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0446,242
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4355,863
MonteiroBrazil 9,0685,635
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2486,368
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9965,590
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6555,999
MamfeCameroon 4,3132,680
MarouaCameroon 3,5652,215
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5774,708
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7425,433
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1046,279
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,0175,603
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0236,228
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0535,004
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1215,047
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6415,370
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6655,385
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8186,101
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6355,366
Morden, MbCanada 9,6365,988
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0335,613
MoundouChad 3,6252,253
MatecanaColombia 11,7067,274
MoroniComoros 5,2503,263
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2171,378
MarstalDenmark 2,9771,850
Melville HallDominica 9,7296,046
MichesDominican Republic 10,1576,312
MocaDominican Republic 10,2516,370
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3006,400
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3086,406
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2326,358
MilagroEcuador 12,5197,779
Mersa MatruhEgypt 981610
MinyaEgypt 967601
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5232,811
MassawaEritrea 2,1851,358
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,2902,666
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0331,885
MarseilleFrance 2,8481,770
MontpellierFrance 2,9501,833
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8466,118
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46011,471
MakokouGabon 4,5702,840
MayumbaGabon 5,0773,155
MitzicGabon 4,6252,874
MkamboGabon 4,4672,776
MoandaGabon 4,7462,949
MouilaGabon 4,9073,050
MagdeburgGermany 2,7451,706
MunichGermany 2,5201,566
MünsterGermany 2,9701,846
MethoniGreece 1,366849
MilosGreece 1,121697
MitiliniGreece 1,001622
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,006625
MacentaGuinea 5,5443,445
MamouGuinea 5,6393,504
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1157,528
MiskolcHungary 1,9561,216
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5502,827
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0502,517
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9722,468
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8713,027
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7376,051
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7286,666
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2474,503
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7857,323
MashhadIran 2,0661,284
Malin HeadIreland 4,0222,499
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4201,504
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8381,142
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9181,192
MilanItaly 2,5811,604
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6281,633
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3501,460
ManIvory Coast 5,4593,392
MaebashiJapan 8,7185,417
MaizuruJapan 8,5005,282
MakurazakiJapan 8,3635,197
MatsueJapan 8,3295,176
MatsumotoJapan 8,6485,374
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4045,222
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7695,449
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6756,634
MishimaJapan 8,7925,463
MitoJapan 8,8225,482
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9005,530
MiyakoJapan 8,7135,415
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3305,176
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3985,219
MiyazakiJapan 8,4125,227
MombetsuJapan 8,4965,280
MoriokaJapan 8,6555,378
MuroranJapan 8,4735,265
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5495,312
MutsuJapan 8,5555,316
Ma’AnJordan 558347
MafraqJordan 309192
MombasaKenya 4,3622,710
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7522,953
MaseruLesotho 7,2304,493
MonroviaLiberia 5,7783,591
MisratahLibya 2,0271,260
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,7373,565
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9623,705
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3813,965
MorondavaMadagascar 6,2123,860
MakhangaMalawi 5,7443,569
MangochiMalawi 5,5123,425
MwmosaMalawi 5,6953,539
MzimbaMalawi 5,2373,254
MzuzuMalawi 5,1863,223
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6504,754
MersingMalaysia 7,7784,834
MiriMalaysia 8,5705,326
MaleMaldives 5,1083,174
MenakaMali 4,0422,511
MoptiMali 4,6702,902
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3398,289
MazatlanMexico 12,4557,740
MeridaMexico 11,6027,210
Mexico CityMexico 12,3767,691
MonterreyMexico 11,8857,386
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4767,753
MaantyMongolia 5,8623,642
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8143,613
MatadMongolia 6,4564,012
MurenMongolia 5,2843,283
MarrakechMorocco 4,1422,574
MeknesMorocco 3,8472,391
MideltMorocco 3,8112,368
MaputoMozambique 6,8014,226
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5833,469
MandalayMyanmar 5,8923,661
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9293,684
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6674,143
MindatMyanmar 5,7283,559
MonywaMyanmar 5,7983,603
MyeikMyanmar 6,6674,143
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,8383,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0351,886
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9469,909
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,25110,099
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,31410,138
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7829,807
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,28110,117
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,19910,066
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9519,912
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,16110,043
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0517,489
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0557,491
MagariaNiger 3,7232,313
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4772,161
MaradiNiger 3,8242,377
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5182,186
MakurdiNigeria 4,1882,602
MinnaNigeria 4,1732,593
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8464,876
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,7722,344
MajisOman 2,2491,398
MasirahOman 2,6931,674
Muscat  Oman 2,4421,517
MultanPakistan 3,2762,036
MurreePakistan 3,3402,076
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0717,501
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0357,479
MoyobambaPeru 12,5437,794
MactanPhilippines 9,1005,655
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5665,323
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9412,449
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,4782,783
MagadanRussia 7,8854,900
MahackalaRussia 1,275792
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2422,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2442,637
MarkovoRussia 8,2105,102
MinusinskRussia 4,6842,911
MogocaRussia 6,5014,040
MoscowRussia 2,3051,432
MurmanskRussia 3,7702,343
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,209751
MatamSenegal 5,4043,358
MogadishuSomalia 3,7852,352
MadridSpain 3,5602,212
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5712,219
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9021,803
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6902,293
MelillaSpain 3,5832,227
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3492,081
MalakalSudan 2,8901,796
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8584,262
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7871,732
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2073,857
Mae SariangThailand 6,2673,894
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4063,981
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,9784,336
MalatyaTurkey 387241
MersinTurkey 267166
MuglaTurkey 788489
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6472,266
ManstonUk 3,3412,076
MeloUruguay 12,0777,505
MercedesUruguay 12,4427,732
MontevideoUruguay 12,3767,691
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2476,368
Madison, FlUsa 10,3376,423
Madison, InUsa 9,8326,110
Madison, NeUsa 10,2336,359
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7426,054
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5026,526
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5735,948
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2656,379
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8186,101
Marion, InUsa 9,7316,047
Marion, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3675,821
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9286,791
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3965,839
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0545,626
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,5905,959
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2286,977
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1456,305
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5936,583
Medford, WiUsa 9,6275,982
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0566,249
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4566,497
Mena, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6056,590
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1266,914
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2366,361
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5576,560
Midland, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Milan, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9286,169
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2066,342
Milford, DeUsa 9,2005,717
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1806,326
Millen, GaUsa 10,1266,292
Millport, OhUsa 9,4345,862
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7205,419
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6796,015
Minden, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7936,086
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Missoula, MtUsa 10,4406,487
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7096,655
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9476,181
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8676,131
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9186,163
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4586,499
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1106,904
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1285,672
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6255,981
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Moro, OrUsa 10,8296,729
Morris, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8876,144
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7406,052
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3985,840
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0436,241
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4345,862
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5945,341
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1716,320
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5705,947
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7056,652
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5506,556
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9636,813
MaracayVenezuela 10,6326,607
MaturinVenezuela 10,2736,384
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9466,802
MeridaVenezuela 11,0516,867
MagoyeZambia 5,7653,583
MansaZambia 5,2063,235
MbalaZambia 4,9223,059
MfuweZambia 5,4043,358
MisamfuZambia 5,0613,145
MonguZambia 5,7823,593
MpikaZambia 5,2583,267
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4413,381
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7053,545
MumbwaZambia 5,6713,524
MwinilungaZambia 5,3703,337
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,1683,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -