Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6261,011
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9628,055
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7357,914
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0708,122
ViennaAustria 2,2241,382
VitebskBelarus 2,2941,425
VassourasBrazil 10,6036,589
VicosaBrazil 10,4276,479
VitoriaBrazil 10,1886,331
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8756,136
VarnaBulgaria 1,175730
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7195,418
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4336,483
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7146,036
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6936,023
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4966,522
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5326,545
ValdiviaChile 13,9738,683
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8758,622
VallenarChile 13,2528,235
ValparaisoChile 13,5188,400
VanguardiaColombia 11,5667,187
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7917,327
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1261,942
VestervigDenmark 3,2151,998
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2716,383
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2156,347
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3016,401
VilsandiEstonia 2,8121,747
VaasaFinland 3,2732,034
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9453,073
VeravalIndia 3,6352,259
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9693,088
ValentiaIreland 4,1332,568
VeniceItaly 2,3561,464
VeronaItaly 2,4601,529
VicenzaItaly 2,4171,502
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2591,404
ViterboItaly 2,2801,417
VolterraItaly 2,3991,491
VientianeLaos 6,7014,164
VarenaLithuania 2,3281,447
VilniusLithuania 2,3481,459
VeracruzMexico 12,1987,580
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1981,987
VaernesNorway 3,6112,244
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,5482,205
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9352,445
VillarricaParaguay 11,8887,387
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,493928
VanavaraRussia 5,3523,326
VasileviciRussia 1,9831,232
Velikie LukiRussia 2,4061,495
VerhojanskRussia 6,7044,166
ViljujskRussia 6,3103,921
VitimRussia 5,9313,685
Vize IslandRussia 5,2483,261
VladivostokRussia 7,8014,848
VolgogradRussia 1,6391,019
VologdaRussia 2,7011,679
VoronezRussia 1,8491,149
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8884,902
VytegraRussia 2,8801,790
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8313,002
ValenciaSpain 3,3042,053
ValladolidSpain 3,6552,271
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9692,467
VisbySweden 2,8561,775
VanTurkey 696432
ValleyUk 3,7852,352
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7051,060
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5577,182
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3095,785
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3226,414
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1606,314
Vevay, InUsa 9,8576,125
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7366,672
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4027,085
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7576,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -