Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8548,609
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2175,106
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1328,782
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1318,160
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1286,915
WoomeraAustralia 12,7687,934
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1096,903
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7784,834
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2095,723
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3435,806
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3315,798
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4525,874
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5335,924
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6335,986
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6146,596
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,6318,471
WajimaJapan 8,4975,280
WakamatsuJapan 8,7105,413
WakayamaJapan 8,5645,322
WakkanaiJapan 8,3205,170
WajirKenya 3,7272,316
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8654,266
WindhoekNamibia 6,7414,189
WaihiNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,49710,252
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,48510,244
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,42310,205
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,38910,184
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,45810,227
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,52410,268
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,34310,155
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,33310,149
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,33510,151
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,30610,133
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,24810,097
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0889,997
WintonNew Zealand 15,8199,830
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,23110,086
WarsawPoland 2,2711,411
WroclawPoland 2,3841,481
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6894,778
Wad MedaniSudan 2,3271,446
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,570975
WauSudan 3,1761,974
WaddingtonUk 3,5272,192
Waco, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Wake IslandUsa 11,9867,448
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6526,619
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2336,359
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0466,243
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6526,619
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8726,135
Warren, OhUsa 9,4345,862
Warren, PaUsa 9,2365,739
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1816,326
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3445,807
Washington, IaUsa 10,0656,255
Washington, InUsa 9,9516,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5446,552
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9065,534
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9646,192
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7356,049
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5795,952
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7116,034
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2766,386
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6496,617
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3396,425
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1046,900
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7506,680
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5105,910
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1935,713
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4656,503
West Point, GaUsa 10,3126,408
West Point, NyUsa 8,9925,588
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8116,097
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6466,615
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4646,502
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0805,643
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7266,044
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1615,693
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9536,185
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1935,713
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1925,712
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7416,053
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6786,014
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9376,175
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,1716,942
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5187,157
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8936,148
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4375,864
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -