Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 888552
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,103686
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,098682
YaoundeCameroon 4,3412,697
YokoCameroon 4,1302,566
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2845,148
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8635,508
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6175,976
YanjiChina 7,6444,750
YichangChina 6,8104,232
YinchuanChina 6,0453,756
YiningChina 3,8972,422
YariguiesColombia 11,3867,076
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2526,371
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2396,363
YazdIran 1,6621,033
YakushimaJapan 8,4455,248
YamagataJapan 8,6915,401
YamaguchiJapan 8,2825,147
YokkaichiJapan 8,6275,361
YokohamaJapan 8,8245,483
YonagoJapan 8,3515,189
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1555,068
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4136,471
YeMyanmar 6,4303,996
YolaNigeria 3,7902,355
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9584,945
YurimaguasPeru 12,4587,741
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0041,867
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2865,149
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,9851,234
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6526,619
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4875,895
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5266,541
York, PaUsa 9,2585,753
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3935,837
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9097,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -