Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,9421,828
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,0661,905
JuninArgentina 12,7427,918
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1816,948
JacobinaBrazil 9,5875,957
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9225,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8235,483
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5106,531
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5356,547
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7366,050
JiuquanChina 5,3673,335
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0457,485
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2796,387
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4336,483
JoensuuFinland 3,1031,928
JokioinenFinland 3,0101,870
JyvskylFinland 3,1301,945
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3073,919
JulianehbGreenland 6,2833,904
JagdalpurIndia 4,7762,968
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6275,361
JerusalemIsrael 388241
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9807,444
JosNigeria 3,9802,473
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7822,972
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7752,967
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0801,914
JhelumPakistan 3,3962,110
JiwaniPakistan 2,6461,645
JuliacaPeru 12,5097,773
JakutskRussia 6,7594,200
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,427887
JenisejskRussia 4,7672,962
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6795,393
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2875,150
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2284,492
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,511939
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1071,309
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8714,270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8262,378
JubaSudan 3,4052,116
JokkmokkSweden 3,6682,280
JönköpingSweden 3,0261,880
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0271,881
JendoubaTunisia 2,5171,564
JerbaTunisia 2,3791,478
JerseyUk 3,5222,188
JaltaUkraine 1,065662
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6906,643
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3386,424
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2886,393
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3565,814
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5895,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -