Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8861,793
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0411,890
DavisAntarctica 12,0217,470
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6307,227
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1706,941
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2135,104
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8258,591
DhakaBangladesh 5,2993,293
D’UccleBelgium 3,1221,940
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3266,417
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2086,965
DouradosBrazil 11,5417,172
DoualaCameroon 4,4382,758
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3674,578
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5415,929
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5425,929
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4074,603
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0754,397
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3555,192
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3445,807
DuianChina 5,4443,383
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8131,127
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6991,677
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3326,420
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4036,465
DabaaEgypt 897557
DakhlaEgypt 1,303810
DijonFrance 2,9461,831
DresdenGermany 2,5591,590
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3623,332
DebrecenHungary 1,8621,157
DalatangiIceland 4,6912,915
DaltonganjIndia 4,6922,916
DarbhangaIndia 4,7582,957
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5153,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5233,432
DumkaIndia 4,9713,089
DwarkaIndia 3,4362,135
DezfulIran 1,124698
DublinIreland 3,9002,424
DecimomannuItaly 2,4941,550
DobbiacoItaly 2,4171,502
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2823,282
Deir-AllaJordan 339211
DagorettiKenya 4,0502,517
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4391,515
DedzaMalawi 5,5033,420
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7333,563
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2883,907
DaweiMyanmar 6,5304,058
De BiltNetherlands 3,1261,943
De KooyNetherlands 3,1891,982
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1931,984
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,42610,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,11310,013
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,16610,046
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9649,920
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9879,935
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4132,121
DalbandinPakistan 2,6881,671
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1751,973
DirPakistan 3,1741,972
DroshPakistan 3,1611,964
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4185,231
DohaQatar 1,7941,115
DorohoiRomania 1,6661,035
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8913,039
DudinkaRussia 4,8343,004
DzardzanRussia 6,2953,912
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6141,003
DakarSenegal 5,8403,629
DaruSierra Leone 5,6973,540
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2624,513
DamazinSudan 2,6061,619
DongolaSudan 1,8781,167
DamascusSyria 191119
Damascus (Intl)Syria 190118
Deir EzzorSyria 310192
DusanbeTajikistan 2,8571,776
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6752,905
DjerbaTunisia 2,3831,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 436271
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8942,420
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8092,367
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,506936
DonetskUkraine 1,442896
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0911,299
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1246,291
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5355,925
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0436,862
Danville, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8616,128
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4786,511
David City, NeUsa 10,3076,405
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7106,034
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6126,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5376,548
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6027,210
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9846,204
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5837,198
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6335,986
Delphine, InUsa 9,7886,083
Denton, MdUsa 9,2665,758
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8056,715
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1066,280
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2076,964
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4785,890
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2136,347
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6006,587
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8726,135
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7646,689
Dover, DeUsa 9,2665,758
Dover, TnUsa 10,2576,374
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1846,950
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8766,137
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5755,950
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Durham, NhUsa 8,6605,381
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1923,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -