Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6761,663
In SalahAlgeria 3,3562,086
InnsbruckAustria 2,5011,554
IbiriteBrazil 10,4806,512
IguatuBrazil 9,1635,694
IlheusBrazil 9,7096,033
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8416,115
IndaialBrazil 11,3497,052
IpameriBrazil 10,6846,639
IraiBrazil 11,7007,271
IreceBrazil 9,7176,038
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6756,012
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6796,636
ItaitubaBrazil 10,5296,543
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2366,360
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3766,447
ItapevaBrazil 11,1396,922
ItirucuBrazil 9,6886,020
ItuacuBrazil 9,8356,112
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4707,127
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0224,985
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,9954,968
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4875,274
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2434,501
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0924,407
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8047,956
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,69410,374
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1088,767
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2346,359
IzobambaEcuador 12,3087,648
IsmailiaEgypt 656407
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1467,548
IoanninaGreece 1,494929
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3053,918
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2073,236
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0132,494
IranshahrIran 2,4351,513
IstranaItaly 2,3811,479
IidaJapan 8,6835,396
IizukaJapan 8,2545,129
IrakoJapan 8,6855,397
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2215,109
IrozakiJapan 8,8195,480
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2625,134
IshinomakiJapan 8,7475,435
IwamizawaJapan 8,4695,263
IzuharaJapan 8,1125,041
IrbidJordan 297185
IfraneMorocco 3,8262,377
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8199,830
IlorinNigeria 4,4112,741
InchonNorth Korea 7,7204,797
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9023,046
IslamabadPakistan 3,3222,064
IquitosPeru 12,0687,499
IloiloPhilippines 8,9465,559
IasiRomania 1,540957
IcaRussia 8,3875,212
IlirnejRussia 7,9184,921
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,5844,712
IrkutskRussia 5,5333,438
Ivdel’Russia 3,3072,055
IbizaSpain 3,1491,957
IspartaTurkey 627390
IstanbulTurkey 934581
IzmirTurkey 929577
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8421,145
IzmailUkraine 1,321821
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5616,563
Independence, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7825,457
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8496,120
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1716,320
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4835,893
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4236,477
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9996,214
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4345,862
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0495,623
IsokaZambia 5,0483,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -