Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6217,843
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3597,680
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9448,044
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0388,723
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3587,679
RosarioArgentina 12,6487,859
RichmondAustralia 14,0748,746
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5698,432
RecifeBrazil 8,8925,526
RemansoBrazil 9,6275,982
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9627,433
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5956,584
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3487,052
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9366,796
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8986,151
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2845,769
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,7746,074
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7776,076
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1346,298
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3695,201
RuoqiangChina 4,5222,810
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2947,018
RandersDenmark 3,1091,932
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3866,454
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1976,336
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,69510,375
RumipambaEcuador 12,3567,678
Ras ElnakbEgypt 642399
Ras NsranyEgypt 824512
Ras-SedrEgypt 722449
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6195,977
RostockGermany 2,8521,772
RhodesGreece 795494
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8373,006
ReykhólarIceland 5,0813,157
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0383,131
RamsarIran 1,266787
RashtIran 1,179733
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8752,408
RadicofaniItaly 2,3151,438
Resia PassItaly 2,5371,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2821,418
RivoltoItaly 2,3251,445
Rolle PassItaly 2,4291,509
RomeItaly 2,2331,387
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2511,399
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2881,422
RumoiJapan 8,4115,227
RigaLatvia 2,6081,621
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4841,544
RodriguesMauritius 6,7124,171
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2303,250
RabatMorocco 3,9532,456
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,1873,844
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1643,830
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,21910,079
RangioraNew Zealand 16,14910,035
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,42010,203
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8959,878
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,32710,146
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,59010,309
RivasNicaragua 12,0697,500
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1471,956
RebolyRussia 3,2192,000
Rostov On DonRussia 1,373853
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,504935
RagaSudan 3,1701,970
RashadSudan 2,6481,646
RenkSudan 2,6291,634
RumbekSudan 3,2302,007
RanongThailand 6,8214,239
Roi EtThailand 6,9104,294
RizeTurkey 736457
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,3751,476
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,418881
RomnyUkraine 1,7601,094
RovnoUkraine 1,9211,194
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1161,315
RochaUruguay 12,2067,585
Racine, WiUsa 9,6916,022
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6816,016
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3256,416
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3256,416
Reading, PaUsa 9,1655,695
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3747,068
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4546,496
Redding, CaUsa 11,3387,045
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8597,369
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3767,069
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7886,083
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4635,880
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4635,880
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6495,996
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8416,115
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0725,637
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0956,273
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8076,094
Rockville, InUsa 9,8706,133
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1346,297
Rome, GaUsa 10,2326,358
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5625,942
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0896,891
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4057,087
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2665,758
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0966,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -