Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,42810,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1853,843
ParanaArgentina 12,5647,807
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1727,564
PehuajoArgentina 12,8878,008
PergaminoArgentina 12,6807,880
PigeArgentina 13,0098,084
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8437,981
PosadasArgentina 11,9417,420
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2967,641
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4088,332
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4907,761
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1256,913
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5946,583
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4863,409
ParakouBenin 4,4922,792
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1425,681
ParacatuBrazil 10,5406,549
ParanaBrazil 10,3246,415
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2056,963
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0716,880
ParintinsBrazil 10,4936,520
ParnaibaBrazil 9,1685,697
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6947,267
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5986,586
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4425,868
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2715,761
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9796,201
PeixeBrazil 10,3546,434
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4685,884
PicosBrazil 9,4035,843
PiraiBrazil 10,6386,610
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6356,609
PompeuBrazil 10,5086,530
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6357,230
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0266,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4627,123
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5347,167
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7017,271
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,2736,383
PosseBrazil 10,2956,397
PlevenBulgaria 1,390864
PlovdivBulgaria 1,301808
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2874,529
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5695,946
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6874,777
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8455,496
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0335,613
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0915,650
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4546,496
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6084,728
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5785,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5455,931
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9236,166
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9986,213
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6185,976
ParronChile 13,5398,413
Puerto AysenChile 14,1148,771
Puerto MonttChile 14,0198,712
Punta ArenasChile 14,1738,807
PingbianChina 6,9534,321
PeralesColombia 11,6817,259
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8926,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0997,518
PragueCzech Republic 2,4651,532
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4446,490
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2316,358
PoloDominican Republic 10,4036,465
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2286,356
PichilingueEcuador 12,4387,729
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5227,781
PuyoEcuador 12,3327,663
Port-SaidEgypt 599372
ParisFrance 3,1901,982
PerpignanFrance 3,0281,882
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9576,188
Port-GentilGabon 4,9313,064
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2988,264
PotsdamGermany 2,6791,665
PatrasGreece 1,382859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6094,107
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1443,818
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7016,028
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4696,506
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6197,220
PecsHungary 1,9701,224
PambanIndia 5,1713,213
PuneIndia 4,0852,538
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7024,786
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4335,240
PadovaItaly 2,3871,483
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4771,539
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1121,313
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1311,324
PantelleriaItaly 2,2321,387
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4821,542
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4551,526
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2621,405
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1101,311
PiacenzaItaly 2,5301,572
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4431,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3211,442
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1741,351
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9321,201
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2311,386
PrizziItaly 2,1011,306
PakseLaos 7,1564,447
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2724,519
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5214,052
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5604,077
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3137,651
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7141,065
PatheinMyanmar 6,0603,765
PutaoMyanmar 5,7463,571
PyiMyanmar 5,9843,719
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7889,190
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,38410,181
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,33510,151
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,35910,165
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6937,266
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5432,823
PohangNorth Korea 8,0134,979
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5724,706
PadidanPakistan 3,1151,936
PanjgurPakistan 2,7481,708
ParachinarPakistan 3,0441,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7821,729
PeshawarPakistan 3,1781,975
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4667,747
PilarParaguay 12,1137,527
PiscoPeru 12,9578,052
PiuraPeru 12,8147,963
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,2527,614
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6615,382
PoznanPoland 2,4841,544
PrzemyslPoland 1,9881,236
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8972,422
PortalegrePortugal 3,9002,424
Porto Portugal 3,9772,472
PavelecRussia 2,0851,296
PecoraRussia 3,6022,238
PermRussia 2,9201,814
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7205,419
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9741,848
PjatigorskRussia 1,129702
PoronajskRussia 8,1655,074
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,220758
Providenja BayRussia 8,6445,372
PskovRussia 2,6011,616
PodorSenegal 5,4933,414
PopradSlovakia 2,0551,277
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7714,829
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8274,242
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0291,882
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3133,302
Port SudanSudan 1,7281,074
ParamariboSuriname 9,8076,094
PiteňSweden 3,5082,180
PalmyraSyria 15596
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,96311,163
PhetchabunThailand 6,6594,138
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,5584,075
PhraeThailand 6,4724,022
PhuketThailand 6,9364,310
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9114,295
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8194,238
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8134,234
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0546,248
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6822,288
PoltavaUkraine 1,6201,007
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2927,638
PradoUruguay 12,3777,691
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2887,636
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0106,220
Pana, IlUsa 10,0406,239
Paoli, InUsa 9,8926,147
Paris, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7056,031
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7556,683
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6806,637
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8976,772
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6766,634
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3626,439
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7026,651
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6576,622
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9676,194
Perry, OkUsa 10,7716,693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1535,688
Philo, OhUsa 9,5725,948
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7287,288
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1746,322
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6446,615
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0226,228
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4225,855
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9925,588
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7165,416
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4356,484
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,7976,710
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6475,995
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9016,153
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4626,501
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5566,560
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1326,918
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0575,628
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5566,560
Portage, WiUsa 9,6525,998
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5725,327
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8036,713
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8456,118
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7226,663
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3916,457
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3385,803
Princeton, InUsa 10,0926,271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7745,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9316,792
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9306,792
PetaukeZambia 5,5203,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -