Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5712,219
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0101,871
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0071,868
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6011,616
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5397,792
AzulArgentina 12,7647,932
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0988,139
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4657,125
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1177,530
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9947,453
AmberleyAustralia 13,9818,688
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,033642
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,141709
AimoresBrazil 10,1936,334
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4955,900
AltamiraBrazil 10,1176,287
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,8616,749
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6976,647
ApodiBrazil 8,9825,582
AracajuBrazil 9,2725,762
AracuaiBrazil 10,1046,279
AragarcasBrazil 10,9266,789
AraxaBrazil 10,6966,647
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1065,658
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4346,484
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3976,461
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5035,284
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3904,593
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2713,897
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1265,671
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3845,831
AbecheChad 2,8511,772
AntofagastaChile 12,9868,070
AricaChile 12,6947,888
AltaiChina 4,4142,743
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1477,548
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0737,503
AraucaColombia 11,1166,908
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2566,373
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1756,323
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3356,422
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 770478
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 709440
AswanEgypt 1,297806
AsyutEgypt 1,051653
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2107,587
AsmaraEritrea 2,2161,377
AssabEritrea 2,5241,569
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9131,810
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5341,575
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,16810,669
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1345,676
AccraGhana 5,0053,110
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,142710
AthensGreece 1,208751
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,199745
AasiaatGreenland 6,3883,970
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7893,597
AputiteqGreenland 5,5573,453
AkureyriIceland 4,9033,047
AgraIndia 3,9982,484
AhmedabadIndia 3,7112,306
AkolaIndia 4,2352,632
AllahabadIndia 4,4122,742
AmritsarIndia 3,5392,199
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3736,446
AbadanIran 1,197744
ArakIran 1,198744
AlbengaItaly 2,6301,634
AlgheroItaly 2,5601,591
AmendolaItaly 1,9631,220
AnconaItaly 2,2001,367
ArezzoItaly 2,3241,444
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3273,310
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2733,277
AbashiriJapan 8,5785,330
AburatsuJapan 8,4335,240
AikawaJapan 8,5555,316
AjiroJapan 8,8085,474
AkitaJapan 8,5795,331
AkuneJapan 8,3105,164
AomoriJapan 8,5555,316
AsahikawaJapan 8,4725,264
AsosanJapan 8,3285,175
AmmanJordan 356221
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5432,202
AinaziLatvia 2,6921,673
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6533,513
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7393,567
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,1013,792
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4413,381
AtarMauritania 5,1043,172
AgalegaMauritius 5,4733,401
AcapulcoMexico 12,6467,858
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1743,215
AltaiMongolia 5,0423,133
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5383,442
AgadirMorocco 4,3252,687
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1261,942
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9029,881
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,18110,055
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,36110,167
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0849,995
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,26310,106
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0377,480
AgadezNiger 3,4902,169
AsuncionParaguay 11,9637,434
ArequipaPeru 12,6887,885
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3955,217
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,32811,389
AradRomania 1,7841,109
AjanRussia 7,4554,632
AldanRussia 6,6624,140
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9251,196
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0532,518
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0044,974
AnadyrRussia 8,3965,217
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2772,036
ArmavirRussia 1,158720
AstrakhanRussia 1,558968
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,30510,132
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9462,452
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4282,130
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3162,061
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5002,175
Abu HamedSudan 1,7651,097
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,5031,555
AqiqSudan 1,8831,170
ArbaatSudan 1,7001,056
AromaSudan 2,1451,333
AtbaraSudan 1,9561,216
Abu KamalSyria 388241
AleppoSyria 12578
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9444,315
AtakpameTogo 4,7482,950
AdanaTurkey 245152
AfyonTurkey 684425
AnkaraTurkey 636395
AntalyaTurkey 575357
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,9321,200
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7902,355
AberporthUk 3,7562,334
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7292,317
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,061659
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,283797
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0911,299
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0771,290
ArtigasUruguay 12,1587,555
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4836,514
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,9886,207
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6836,638
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2386,984
Ada, MnUsa 9,7856,080
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5355,925
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0366,237
Akron, OhUsa 9,4675,883
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0736,881
Albany, GaUsa 10,3256,416
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8575,504
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9086,157
Albion, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3377,045
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1016,277
Algona, IaUsa 9,9966,212
Alice, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1105,661
Alliance, NeUsa 10,4986,524
Alma, MiUsa 9,5135,912
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2695,760
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6367,231
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0856,888
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8585,504
Amite, LaUsa 10,8506,742
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2935,775
Anderson, InUsa 9,8116,097
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0246,229
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1745,701
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5355,925
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9296,170
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5746,571
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5786,573
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9616,190
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5035,905
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7726,694
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3556,435
Athens, GaUsa 10,1276,293
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2226,352
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1395,679
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3675,821
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3626,439
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0836,266
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3666,442
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7636,067
Austin, TxUsa 11,3197,034
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,5271,570
AndizanUzbekistan 3,1591,963
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8176,722
AdenYemen 2,6141,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -