Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,6931,674
TiranaAlbania 1,6321,014
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3222,064
TebessaAlgeria 2,5911,610
TimimounAlgeria 3,4742,158
TindoufAlgeria 4,3032,674
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8221,754
TrelewArgentina 13,4768,374
TucumanArgentina 12,7057,895
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9027,396
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9017,396
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0837,509
TibooburraAustralia 13,1268,157
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0108,084
TshaneBotswana 6,7594,200
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1906,332
TarauacaBrazil 12,1197,531
TauaBrazil 9,2385,740
TefeBrazil 11,2646,999
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1226,290
TeresinaBrazil 9,3915,836
TiriosBrazil 10,1106,283
TorresBrazil 11,5397,170
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5035,905
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1836,949
TriunfoBrazil 9,1595,692
TucuruiBrazil 9,9256,167
TuriacuBrazil 9,4055,844
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7014,786
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3765,827
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3155,789
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0555,627
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0305,611
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3055,782
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8805,518
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4956,521
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1385,679
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9915,587
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8775,516
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7774,833
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8868,629
TaiyuanChina 6,6004,101
TaoyuanChina 7,9664,950
TengchongChina 5,9483,696
TønderDenmark 3,0691,907
TylstrupDenmark 3,1651,967
TystofteDenmark 2,9631,841
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3766,447
TahrirEgypt 752467
TantaEgypt 720448
TallinEstonia 2,8411,765
TartuEstonia 2,6841,668
TampereFinland 3,0701,908
TurkuFinland 3,0091,870
ToulonFrance 2,7861,731
ToulouseFrance 3,1571,962
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,71111,006
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,57411,542
TchibanGabon 5,0023,108
TbilisiGeorgia 1,020634
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9271,819
TamaleGhana 4,7642,961
ThessalonikiGreece 1,349839
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,312815
TimehriGuyana 10,0446,241
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9737,440
TelaHonduras 11,8637,372
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0433,133
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0433,133
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7316,047
TabrizIran 912567
TeheranIran 1,321821
Tel AvivIsrael 387240
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8091,124
TarvisioItaly 2,3111,436
TermoliItaly 2,0331,264
TorinoItaly 2,6851,669
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6961,675
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1841,357
TrevicoItaly 1,9891,236
TrevisoItaly 2,3741,475
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2621,405
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6911,672
TabouIvory Coast 5,6673,522
TadotsuJapan 8,4535,253
TakadaJapan 8,6155,353
TakamatsuJapan 8,4745,266
TakayamaJapan 8,6015,345
TanegashimaJapan 8,4515,251
TatenoJapan 8,8185,480
TateyamaJapan 8,8695,511
TokushimaJapan 8,5295,300
TokyoJapan 8,8165,479
TomakomaiJapan 8,4925,277
TottoriJapan 8,4165,230
ToyamaJapan 8,5625,321
ToyookaJapan 8,4585,256
TsuJapan 8,6365,366
TsurugaJapan 8,5445,309
TsuyamaJapan 8,4255,235
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7031,679
TripoliLebanon 11471
TobrukLibya 1,243773
TripoliLibya 2,1901,361
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5691,596
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0683,771
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7744,210
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5464,068
ThyoloMalawi 5,7033,544
TawauMalaysia 8,9295,548
TessalitMali 3,8652,402
TimbuktuMali 4,4292,752
TombMali 4,4312,753
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0673,149
TacubayaMexico 12,3767,691
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0457,485
TarialanMongolia 5,4163,365
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1543,203
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4153,365
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7793,591
TangierMorocco 3,8352,383
TarfayaMorocco 4,7342,942
TazaMorocco 3,7022,300
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0423,755
TaungooMyanmar 6,0913,785
ThandweMyanmar 5,9243,681
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9279,276
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0059,946
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,36110,167
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8919,875
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,36910,172
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,33810,152
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,40710,195
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,35910,165
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,30410,132
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,46210,229
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,28610,120
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0479,972
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0439,969
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0669,984
TahouaNiger 3,8612,399
TillaberyNiger 4,2222,624
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8384,871
TromsoNorway 3,9942,482
TrondheimNorway 3,6232,252
ThumraitOman 2,5841,605
TacnaPeru 12,6707,873
TarapotoPeru 12,5207,780
TrujilloPeru 12,8687,996
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,1385,678
TorunPoland 2,4501,522
TimisoaraRomania 1,7611,095
TambovRussia 1,9991,242
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,5241,568
TaraRussia 3,7052,302
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2832,661
TermezRussia 2,7411,704
TernejRussia 8,0144,980
TobolskRussia 3,4532,146
TomskRussia 4,2992,672
Tot’MaRussia 2,7991,739
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3492,081
TuapseRussia 1,018633
TuraRussia 5,2713,275
TurukhanskRussia 4,7512,952
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,561970
TortosaSpain 3,2171,999
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3923,351
TokerSudan 1,8581,154
TartousSyria 8352
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9934,967
TaboraTanzania 4,4892,789
TakThailand 6,4504,008
TrangThailand 7,0694,393
TabligboTogo 4,7982,982
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4905,897
TunisTunisia 2,3861,483
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,531951
TireeUk 4,0312,505
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6542,270
TernopilUkraine 1,8391,143
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1427,545
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1655,696
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3766,448
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4686,505
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5416,550
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5955,962
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7405,431
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3626,439
Temple, TxUsa 11,2276,977
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9486,803
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5856,578
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5565,938
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0326,234
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5555,937
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0276,852
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4256,478
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0945,651
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0296,854
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1135,663
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8037,335
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6936,645
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4596,499
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5345,924
TashkentUzbekistan 2,9081,807
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2796,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -