Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,0251,880
FarahAfghanistan 2,3651,470
FormosaArgentina 12,0687,499
ForrestAustralia 12,0267,473
FrancistownBotswana 6,3403,940
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3875,212
FloraniaBrazil 8,9275,547
FlorestaBrazil 9,2485,747
FlorianoBrazil 9,5205,916
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3377,045
FormosaBrazil 10,4726,507
FortalezaBrazil 8,9285,548
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7187,282
FrancaBrazil 10,8026,712
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2685,759
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,1605,692
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,3745,825
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3945,838
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0286,231
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0625,631
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6365,988
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3155,789
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1905,089
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1865,087
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2434,501
FayaChad 2,5761,601
FamagustaCyprus 256159
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1251,942
FarafraEgypt 1,223760
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7452,949
FichtelbergGermany 2,5621,592
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8131,748
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,483921
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4343,998
FaranahGuinea 5,5463,447
FalconaraItaly 2,2121,374
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3841,481
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9741,227
FonniItaly 2,4751,538
FrontoneItaly 2,2571,403
FrosinoneItaly 2,1611,343
FukauraJapan 8,5085,287
FukueJapan 8,1615,072
FukuiJapan 8,5315,301
FukuokaJapan 8,2325,116
FukushimaJapan 8,7325,426
FukuyamaJapan 8,4045,222
FushikiJapan 8,5475,311
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,3472,080
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3843,967
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,7744,210
FunchalMadeira 4,9003,045
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7696,070
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7972,359
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,5672,217
FaroPortugal 3,9882,478
FerganaRussia 3,1111,934
FreetownSierra Leone 5,8553,639
FalunSweden 3,2111,996
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3632,090
FeodosijaUkraine 1,109689
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8965,528
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4106,469
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0656,255
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9096,157
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,7856,080
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4635,259
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7726,073
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2086,344
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0586,250
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8946,148
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6066,591
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7606,065
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3466,429
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2576,374
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,1856,951
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5905,959
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5377,169
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4445,869
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6405,991
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7376,672
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9966,212
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7126,657
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5826,576
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4866,516
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6856,640
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6846,018
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0496,866
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7365,429
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9126,160
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0046,838
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4045,844
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6607,246
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9206,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -