Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6161,625
ChlefAlgeria 3,1841,979
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7131,686
CeresArgentina 12,5877,822
ChamicalArgentina 12,9818,067
ChepesArgentina 13,0568,113
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7388,537
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3337,664
CórdobaArgentina 12,8537,987
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8557,988
CorrientesArgentina 12,1847,571
CairnsAustralia 12,7817,943
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0088,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4806,513
CedunaAustralia 12,5587,804
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3478,294
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5257,783
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5558,423
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3787,692
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1398,786
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2077,586
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4853,408
CharnocksBarbados 9,7306,046
CotonouBenin 4,7502,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2876,393
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5066,528
CabroboBrazil 9,3095,785
CaceresBrazil 11,4207,096
CaetiteBrazil 9,9646,192
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9205,543
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4167,094
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4407,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7856,702
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3015,780
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7586,064
CaparaoBrazil 10,3296,418
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8676,753
CaratingaBrazil 10,3056,404
CaravelasBrazil 9,9236,166
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0856,267
CarolinaBrazil 9,9556,186
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2847,012
CataguasesBrazil 10,4566,497
CatalaoBrazil 10,6956,646
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9706,817
CaxiasBrazil 9,4255,857
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6497,239
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7725,451
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5146,533
ChapecoBrazil 11,6457,236
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,0766,883
CipoBrazil 9,4115,848
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1776,324
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3636,440
CordeiroBrazil 10,4716,507
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1136,285
CorumbaBrazil 11,5877,200
CoximBrazil 11,3107,028
CrateusBrazil 9,2055,720
CuiabaBrazil 11,2496,990
CuritibaBrazil 11,2626,998
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0106,220
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0134,980
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,3926,458
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8014,227
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4384,622
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2135,104
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1644,452
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4325,240
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0434,998
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9434,936
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9404,934
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0485,001
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1295,051
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3715,202
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5844,713
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6325,364
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8884,281
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,5715,947
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8815,519
Comox, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4755,266
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8034,849
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8396,114
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2126,346
ChicoChile 14,0738,745
ChillanChile 13,7528,545
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8448,603
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1808,190
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1508,793
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6168,461
ChangchunChina 7,2944,532
ChangduChina 5,5573,453
ChangshaChina 7,0654,391
ChengduChina 6,1773,838
ChongqingChina 6,4564,012
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2126,967
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1721,349
CamagueyCuba 10,6976,647
CasablancaCuba 10,8996,773
ChebCzech Republic 2,5751,600
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9361,824
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1816,327
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2996,400
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2366,361
CanarEcuador 12,4907,761
CairoEgypt 748465
CaenFrance 3,3972,111
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1831,978
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6195,977
CocobeachGabon 4,7212,934
CologneGermany 2,9611,840
ChiosGreece 1,011628
CorfuGreece 1,567974
ConakryGuinea 5,8273,621
CatacamasHonduras 11,8097,338
CholutecaHonduras 12,0257,473
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9943,103
CherrapunjiIndia 5,3313,313
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,3313,313
ChahbaharIran 2,5321,573
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0832,537
ClonesIreland 3,9812,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0602,523
CorkIreland 4,0132,494
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0122,493
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4861,545
CameriItaly 2,6291,634
CampobassoItaly 2,0491,273
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4341,512
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4461,520
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5391,578
Cape MeleItaly 2,6241,631
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9641,220
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9571,216
CerviaItaly 2,3141,438
CiampinoItaly 2,2231,381
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4341,513
Cisa PassItaly 2,5021,555
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2891,422
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4151,501
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9511,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7941,115
ChibaJapan 8,8465,497
ChichibuJapan 8,7465,435
ChichijimaJapan 9,5735,949
ChoshiJapan 8,8925,526
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11672
ChilekaMalawi 5,6523,512
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4703,399
ChitipaMalawi 4,9973,105
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9247,410
ComitanMexico 12,1627,558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7457,298
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3473,944
ChoirMongolia 5,9393,691
CasablancaMorocco 4,0482,515
ChindeMozambique 5,9713,711
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0913,785
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0239,957
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9979,941
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,15310,038
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,14310,031
CondegaNicaragua 11,9637,434
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3563,950
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9314,928
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7824,836
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8954,906
ChhorPakistan 3,3282,068
ChitralPakistan 3,1611,964
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7187,282
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8387,356
CajamarcaPeru 12,7507,923
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6347,851
ChiclayoPeru 12,8487,984
ChimbotePeru 12,8828,005
CuzcoPeru 12,5567,802
CzestochowaPoland 2,2491,397
CoimbraPortugal 3,9722,468
CalafatRomania 1,538956
CeahlauRomania 1,601995
ClujRomania 1,7001,056
ConstantaRomania 1,225761
CraiovaRomania 1,500932
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6773,528
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3572,708
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7934,221
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0695,014
Cape UelenRussia 8,5255,298
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0314,990
CaraRussia 6,3143,924
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1481,956
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4934,656
ChitaRussia 6,1423,817
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1503,822
CokurdahRussia 7,0714,394
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6994,163
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9114,916
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5114,668
CaceresSpain 3,8062,365
CadizSpain 3,8522,394
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6052,240
CordobaSpain 3,7012,300
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3993,355
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,7754,210
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9734,333
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3273,932
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3443,942
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8264,242
ChumphonThailand 6,8404,250
CanakkaleTurkey 1,068663
CorumTurkey 625388
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,4131,499
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6251,631
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6582,273
CernovcyUkraine 1,7231,071
ChernigovUkraine 1,8701,162
CarrascoUruguay 12,3607,681
ColoniaUruguay 12,4817,756
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8866,143
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2446,365
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2665,758
Camden, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Canton, NyUsa 8,7745,452
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1446,303
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5065,907
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2185,106
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0946,273
Casper, WyUsa 10,5696,568
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3055,782
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6856,018
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9856,205
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9896,207
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6736,011
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8726,135
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4905,897
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8206,102
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1626,315
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6865,397
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8426,116
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7486,679
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6716,631
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7676,069
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7596,064
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3837,074
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4945,900
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5986,585
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8086,095
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7916,084
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6616,003
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2226,352
Clark, SdUsa 10,0106,221
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6046,590
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1146,285
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0416,861
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4545,875
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8026,091
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5935,961
College Park, MdUsa 9,3285,797
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8896,767
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2646,378
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9816,203
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8656,130
Columbus, InUsa 9,8926,147
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5746,571
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6265,981
Conception, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4866,516
Conway, ArUsa 10,5786,573
Conway, ScUsa 9,8356,112
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Corning, ArUsa 10,4356,484
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7205,419
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5327,166
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0896,891
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0215,606
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9286,791
Covington, LaUsa 10,7956,708
Covington, TnUsa 10,3766,448
Crete, NeUsa 10,3236,415
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3476,430
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1641,345
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1641,345
CaracasVenezuela 10,5486,555
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4116,469
CoroVenezuela 10,7296,667
ChipataZambia 5,4293,374
ChomaZambia 5,8663,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,1663,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -