Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,3931,487
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,170727
QubaAzerbaijan 1,239770
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0855,646
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3074,540
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4315,239
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0116,221
QuinteroChile 13,5468,418
QingdaoChina 7,2984,535
QiqiharChina 7,0294,368
QuitoEcuador 12,2887,636
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8499,849
QuettaPakistan 2,8601,777
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0706,879
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4046,465
Quang TriVietnam 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -