Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9511,834
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7241,693
KhostAfghanistan 3,0441,892
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8891,795
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6948,510
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4837,136
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2681,409
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,051653
KandiBenin 4,3292,690
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2146,347
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8715,513
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8735,514
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9275,547
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3715,202
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3295,176
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5574,696
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6685,386
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4892,168
KashiChina 3,4772,160
KunmingChina 6,3313,934
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9253,060
KhargaEgypt 1,227762
KosseirEgypt 1,027638
KajaaniFinland 3,3012,051
KuopioFinland 3,1521,959
KuusamoFinland 3,4662,154
KarlsruheGermany 2,7781,726
KasselGermany 2,8241,755
KonstanzGermany 2,6681,658
KumasiGhana 5,0283,125
KalamataGreece 1,340833
KerkiraGreece 1,567974
Kythira IslandGreece 1,246774
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3493,946
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2053,235
KankanGuinea 5,3983,354
KindiaGuinea 5,7293,560
KissidougouGuinea 5,5323,437
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,6338,472
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5024,662
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5034,662
KeszthelyHungary 2,0781,292
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8473,012
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1573,205
KotaIndia 3,8932,419
KozhikodeIndia 4,7432,948
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3706,444
KermanIran 1,9641,220
KermanshahIran 954593
Khoram AbadIran 1,076668
KilkennyIreland 3,9482,453
KingstonJamaica 10,8616,749
KagoshimaJapan 8,3665,199
KanazawaJapan 8,5285,299
KaruizawaJapan 8,6845,396
KatsuuraJapan 8,8925,525
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7555,440
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4095,225
KobeJapan 8,5395,306
KochiJapan 8,4815,270
KofuJapan 8,7285,424
KumagayaJapan 8,7585,442
KumamotoJapan 8,3045,160
KumejimaJapan 8,3685,200
KureJapan 8,3635,197
KushiroJapan 8,6545,377
KutchanJapan 8,4205,233
KyotoJapan 8,5595,318
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9952,483
KitaleKenya 3,7962,359
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,242772
KufraLibya 1,7741,102
KaunasLithuania 2,4121,499
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5841,606
KybartaiLithuania 2,4231,506
KarongaMalawi 5,0203,120
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3954,596
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6565,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5314,680
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5214,674
KuantanMalaysia 7,6354,745
KuchingMalaysia 8,4245,235
KayesMali 5,3173,304
KeniebaMali 5,4013,356
KidalMali 3,9442,451
KitaMali 5,2323,251
KoutiaMali 4,9323,065
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9318,035
KisinevMoldova 1,473915
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6504,133
KhatgalMongolia 5,2723,276
KhovdMongolia 4,6732,904
KhujirtMongolia 5,5233,432
KhutagMongolia 5,4693,398
KenitraMorocco 3,9312,443
KalewaMyanmar 5,6653,520
KathaMyanmar 5,8013,605
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8194,237
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,7983,603
KengtungMyanmar 6,2473,882
KhamtiMyanmar 5,6543,514
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1304,431
KathmanduNepal 4,6412,884
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6739,118
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,23810,090
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,44510,219
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,35210,161
KarioiNew Zealand 16,36810,171
KawerauNew Zealand 16,45310,224
KopuaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
KanoNigeria 3,8272,378
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8784,896
KarasjokNorway 3,8812,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7212,313
KristiansandNorway 3,3252,066
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,6942,295
KhasabOman 2,1061,309
KarachiPakistan 3,1151,936
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1231,941
KhanpurPakistan 3,2672,030
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9351,824
KororPalau 10,2356,360
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0821,294
KlodzkoPoland 2,3521,462
KoszalinPoland 2,6551,650
KrakowPoland 2,1561,340
KalakanRussia 6,2753,899
KaliningradRussia 2,5121,561
KamenskoeRussia 8,2645,135
KandalaksaRussia 3,5752,222
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7522,331
KazanRussia 2,4821,542
KemRussia 3,3202,063
KerchRussia 1,144711
KhabarovskRussia 7,7154,794
KirenskRussia 5,6953,539
KirovRussia 2,7821,729
KljuciRussia 8,5655,323
KolpasevRussia 4,2372,633
KorfRussia 8,4385,243
KostromaRussia 2,5331,574
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5244,054
KotlasRussia 2,9891,857
KrasnodarRussia 1,121697
KrasnojarskRussia 2,6221,629
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8701,783
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7772,969
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1413,195
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2911,424
KurganRussia 3,1431,953
KurskRussia 1,8521,151
KyraRussia 6,1193,802
KigaliRwanda 4,1812,598
KoldaSenegal 5,7293,560
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6463,509
KosiceSlovakia 1,9731,226
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2174,485
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7414,810
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3993,355
KadugliSudan 2,7741,724
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,9041,183
KassalaSudan 2,1851,358
KhartoumSudan 2,2101,373
KostiSudan 2,4751,538
KalmarSweden 2,8431,767
KaresuandoSweden 3,8112,368
KarlstadSweden 3,1941,985
KristianstadSweden 2,8881,795
KamishliSyria 455283
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6554,135
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0944,408
Khon KaenThailand 6,8064,230
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8224,239
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8304,244
KairouanTunisia 2,4091,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 277172
KarsTurkey 821510
KastamonuTurkey 742461
KayseriTurkey 417259
KonyaTurkey 491305
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0921,300
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3201,441
KinlossUk 3,8852,414
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6521,027
KievUkraine 1,7711,101
KirillovkaUkraine 1,359844
KirovogradUkraine 1,536955
KlepininoUkraine 1,191740
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,499932
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0341,264
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,466911
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6035,968
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3046,403
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3606,438
Keene, NhUsa 8,7255,422
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6145,974
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9826,825
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7496,679
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6506,618
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5115,910
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8246,726
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6936,023
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1426,924
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0236,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6535,999
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5545,316
KabompoZambia 5,5763,465
KabweZambia 5,5803,468
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,5743,464
KafirondaZambia 5,3833,345
KaomaZambia 5,6923,537
KasamaZambia 5,0753,154
KasempaZambia 5,5303,437
KawambwaZambia 5,0593,144
KaroiZimbabwe 5,8263,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -