Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6051,619
ShkoderAlbania 1,6811,045
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6821,666
SaltaArgentina 12,6237,844
San AntonioArgentina 13,3658,305
San LuisArgentina 13,1298,158
San RafaelArgentina 13,3628,303
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1128,148
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6767,877
SarmientoArgentina 13,8538,608
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1228,775
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1218,775
SalzburgAustria 2,4141,500
SakiAzerbaijan 1,134705
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,187738
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,208751
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8813,655
SaveBenin 4,6082,864
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0167,467
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8421,145
SalvadorBrazil 9,5415,929
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8867,386
SantaremBrazil 10,2946,397
SantosBrazil 10,9226,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9336,794
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3176,411
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0935,650
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4917,140
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9217,408
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6966,647
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3595,815
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0396,238
São PauloBrazil 10,9206,786
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8716,755
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9897,450
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5145,912
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4875,895
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4616,500
SobralBrazil 9,0805,642
SoureBrazil 9,6265,982
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9316,171
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0757,503
SurubimBrazil 8,9475,560
SadovoBulgaria 1,287800
SandanskiBulgaria 1,374854
SofiaBulgaria 1,426886
SiemreapCambodia 7,0864,403
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8674,888
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0876,268
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1785,082
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1276,293
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4054,602
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6816,016
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6644,763
Scott, SkCanada 9,7316,047
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9034,911
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0635,010
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5405,307
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4335,240
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3445,807
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2815,767
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6035,967
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8976,150
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5174,671
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9774,957
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8976,150
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9016,153
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7444,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0063,111
SalCape Verde 6,2143,861
SantiagoChile 13,5078,393
SewellChile 13,5068,393
ShanghaiChina 7,6434,749
ShantouChina 7,6644,762
ShenyangChina 7,2654,514
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6527,240
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1376,921
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0417,482
SibenikCroatia 2,0231,257
SplitCroatia 1,9741,226
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8011,741
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1401,951
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2386,362
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2186,350
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1806,326
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2426,364
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1656,316
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2696,381
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2886,393
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3086,406
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3476,430
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1646,316
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1886,331
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2616,376
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3126,408
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2646,378
San GabrielEcuador 12,1777,567
SalloumEgypt 1,146712
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,247775
SohagEgypt 1,067663
St. KatrineEgypt 759472
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1517,551
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2878,256
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,6442,264
StrasbourgFrance 2,8111,747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6285,983
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7286,045
SukhumiGeorgia 970603
SchleswigGermany 3,0071,869
StuttgartGermany 2,7151,687
SamosGreece 925575
Skiros IslandGreece 1,169726
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,146712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3453,943
SiguiriGuinea 5,3143,302
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0357,479
SzegedHungary 1,8651,159
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1471,334
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0973,167
SagarIndia 4,2202,622
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4662,154
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4197,096
SemnanIran 1,511939
ShahroudIran 1,6461,023
ShirazIran 1,6111,001
ShannonIreland 4,0572,521
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6521,648
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9491,211
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7031,058
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4861,545
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5381,577
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8581,154
SigonellaItaly 1,9691,224
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5233,432
SagaJapan 8,2455,123
SaigoJapan 8,3055,161
SakaiJapan 8,3375,181
SakataJapan 8,6135,352
SapporoJapan 8,4485,250
SaseboJapan 8,2065,099
SendaiJapan 8,7305,425
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4915,276
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2545,129
ShinjoJapan 8,6565,379
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6585,380
ShirakawaJapan 8,7555,440
ShizuokaJapan 8,7615,444
SumotoJapan 8,5385,305
SuttsuJapan 8,3915,215
SuwaJapan 8,6715,388
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,2068,828
SavannakhetLaos 6,9714,332
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5301,572
SiluteLithuania 2,5371,576
SkopjeMacedonia 1,515941
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6723,525
SalimaMalawi 5,4393,380
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8425,494
SibuMalaysia 8,5045,285
SanMali 4,8132,991
SegouMali 4,9213,058
SikassoMali 5,0223,121
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2213,866
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3867,697
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6433,506
SainshandMongolia 6,1293,809
SafiMorocco 4,2282,627
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4202,746
SittweMyanmar 5,6983,541
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4812,163
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9013,046
SaiqOman 2,4241,506
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6451,643
SurOman 2,6091,621
SialkotPakistan 3,4822,164
SibbiPakistan 2,9771,850
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0007,457
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9598,053
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2705,761
SandomierzPoland 2,1131,313
SniezkaPoland 2,4211,505
SuwalkiPoland 2,3701,473
SzczecinPoland 2,6681,658
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0742,532
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4693,399
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9406,177
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5364,062
Satu MareRomania 1,8181,129
SibiuRomania 1,595991
SulinaRomania 1,263785
SadrinskRussia 3,0931,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8021,741
SalekhardRussia 3,9932,481
SaratovRussia 1,9731,226
SejmcanRussia 7,7244,800
SelagoncyRussia 5,9273,683
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8385,492
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7544,197
SmolenskRussia 2,2131,375
SociRussia 976607
SortovalaRussia 2,9881,857
SuntarRussia 6,1513,822
SurgutRussia 3,8872,416
SverdlovskRussia 3,0071,868
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1141,935
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7226,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9603,082
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8393,007
SingaporeSingapore 7,8644,887
SliacSlovakia 2,0851,296
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7414,810
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4114,605
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7202,312
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4302,132
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5732,220
SevilleSpain 3,8002,361
SennarSudan 2,4191,503
ShambatSudan 2,2031,369
ShendiSudan 2,0741,289
StenseleSweden 3,5762,222
StockholmSweden 3,0181,875
StorlienSweden 3,5592,212
SundsvallSweden 3,3292,069
SantisSwitzerland 2,6401,641
SongeaTanzania 5,0943,166
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,8884,280
SongkhlaThailand 7,1794,461
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6824,153
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9234,302
SurinThailand 6,9644,328
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5842,849
SokodeTogo 4,6362,881
SfaxTunisia 2,3701,473
SousseTunisia 2,3601,466
SamsunTurkey 687427
SiirtTurkey 559348
SivasTurkey 516321
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2061,371
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8272,378
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0602,523
SarataUkraine 1,350839
SarnyUkraine 1,9721,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,087675
SumyUkraine 1,7581,092
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1001,305
SaltoUruguay 12,3377,667
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5277,163
Safford, AzUsa 11,6867,262
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6295,362
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5016,525
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1676,318
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9096,157
Salem, InUsa 9,8926,147
Salem, OrUsa 10,8866,765
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9916,830
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3787,070
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4317,103
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,9957,454
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6467,237
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9396,176
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8847,385
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6005,965
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9587,431
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8787,381
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9596,189
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2035,719
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1276,293
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7936,707
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5506,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8926,147
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5846,577
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6276,604
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4286,480
Selma, AlUsa 10,5216,538
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9275,547
Seymour, InUsa 9,8926,147
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9126,160
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4106,469
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9056,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1676,318
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0796,263
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6926,023
Southport, NcUsa 9,7676,069
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1796,325
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5875,957
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2216,351
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4646,503
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6475,995
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4666,504
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4485,871
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7776,075
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1666,317
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4605,878
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9925,588
State College, PaUsa 9,2545,751
State University, MsUsa 10,5666,566
State University, NmUsa 11,6487,238
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5285,921
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8206,724
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1516,308
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5857,199
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0886,269
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8225,482
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6936,645
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9896,207
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6996,648
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2916,395
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2736,384
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9765,578
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7021,679
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2126,967
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7696,692
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4256,478
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6502,890
SocotraYemen 3,0361,887
SenangaZambia 5,8703,648
SerenjeZambia 5,4203,368
SeshekeZambia 5,9933,724
SolweziZambia 5,3723,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -