Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1901,982
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7481,708
EsquelArgentina 13,9178,648
EzeizaArgentina 12,5627,806
East SaleAustralia 13,9438,665
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7007,271
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7017,271
EssendonAustralia 13,7458,541
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6306,606
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8377,356
EspinosaBrazil 10,0426,240
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8675,510
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,7746,073
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7356,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,7466,056
Edson, AbCanada 9,8216,103
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2946,397
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6485,374
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8296,108
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7484,193
ErlianChina 6,3143,924
El CaranoColombia 11,7207,283
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7861,731
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3796,450
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1716,320
El ArishEgypt 525326
El TorEgypt 822511
ErfurtGermany 2,7141,687
EssenGermany 2,9821,853
EsfahanIran 1,410876
EilatIsrael 642399
EsashiJapan 8,4445,247
EldoretKenya 3,8502,393
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3893,349
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3032,674
EeldeNetherlands 3,0921,921
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,46710,232
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,12510,020
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0777,505
EnuguNigeria 4,3662,713
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9327,414
EvoraPortugal 3,9532,456
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4884,653
EkimcanRussia 7,3374,559
Elat’MaRussia 2,2391,391
ElistaRussia 1,391864
ErbogacenRussia 5,6603,517
EssejRussia 5,4243,370
Ed DueimSudan 2,3891,485
El FasherSudan 2,6511,647
El GeneinaSudan 2,8011,740
El ObeidSudan 2,5271,570
El ShowakSudan 2,3061,433
En NahudSudan 2,6291,634
EdirneTurkey 1,147713
ErzincanTurkey 565351
ErzurumTurkey 664412
EskisehirTurkey 753468
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,563971
EntebbeUganda 3,9252,439
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8092,367
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7722,344
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3275,796
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2596,375
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2765,143
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2076,343
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5926,582
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5235,918
Elko, NvUsa 11,1166,908
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5536,558
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0945,651
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,2426,986
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6455,372
Erie, PaUsa 9,3025,780
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4516,494
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9756,820
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5576,560
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3517,054
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0086,219
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9056,776
Evansville, InUsa 10,0606,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -