Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3662,092
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5972,235
OranArgentina 12,4267,722
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3836,452
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4537,739
OstendeBelgium 3,2332,009
ObidosBrazil 10,3366,423
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6012,859
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7925,463
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7925,463
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9888,692
OdenseDenmark 3,0171,875
OtavaloEcuador 12,2427,607
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,20410,069
OuluFinland 3,4022,114
OroomiehIran 794494
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4601,529
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3113,300
ObihiroJapan 8,5825,333
OfunatoJapan 8,7345,428
OitaJapan 8,3505,189
OkayamaJapan 8,4425,246
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4615,258
OmaezakiJapan 8,7715,450
OmuJapan 8,4565,255
OnahamaJapan 8,8165,478
OsakaJapan 8,5635,321
OshimaJapan 8,8475,498
OtaruJapan 8,4205,232
OwaseJapan 8,6535,377
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0642,525
OujoaMorocco 3,5032,177
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9539,292
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9399,905
OphirNew Zealand 15,9189,892
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,50310,255
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7959,815
OcotalNicaragua 11,9497,425
OrlandNorway 3,6752,284
OsloNorway 3,3362,073
OhotskRussia 7,5454,689
OkhotskRussia 7,5454,689
OlekminskRussia 6,3373,938
OlenekRussia 5,8333,625
OmskRussia 3,5632,214
OnegaRussia 3,2021,990
OrenburgRussia 2,3501,461
OymyakonRussia 7,3174,547
OviedoSpain 3,7402,324
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4762,160
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9082,429
OdessaUkraine 1,354842
OvrucUkraine 1,9111,187
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0236,228
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2826,389
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4605,879
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9386,797
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5185,915
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7745,452
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8586,747
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8916,146
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6646,627
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2416,364
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2416,364
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9516,184
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4196,475
Orono, MeUsa 8,3995,219
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6255,981
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9765,578
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9016,153
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3986,462
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0646,254
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4665,883
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6936,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -