Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0498,730
UaupesBrazil 11,2536,993
UbatubaBrazil 10,7876,703
UberabaBrazil 10,7926,706
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0125,600
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4012,735
UpernavikGreenland 6,3943,974
UummannaqGreenland 6,3113,922
UdineItaly 2,3161,439
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1271,322
UenoJapan 8,6065,348
UnzendakeJapan 8,2735,141
UrakawaJapan 8,6035,346
UshibukaJapan 8,2865,149
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7675,448
UwajimaJapan 8,4235,234
UkmergeLithuania 2,4211,505
UtenaLithuania 2,4231,506
UlaangomMongolia 4,7032,923
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8013,605
UlgiiMongolia 4,5492,827
UliastaiMongolia 5,0683,149
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6792,908
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0913,785
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0465,000
UfaRussia 2,6271,633
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1943,227
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7633,581
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3235,172
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8253,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5242,190
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6515,376
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0634,389
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7164,795
Umm BeninSudan 2,4681,534
UmeňSweden 3,3842,103
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0664,391
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7554,198
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4954,036
UrfaTurkey 288179
UsakTurkey 764475
Uman’Ukraine 1,6091,000
UzgorodUkraine 1,9161,191
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4385,865
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5545,937
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6696,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -