Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9181,813
NeuquenArgentina 13,5298,407
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7847,944
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4139,578
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4047,708
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1078,766
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1168,150
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3936,458
NatitingouBenin 4,5152,805
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5016,525
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8902,417
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2232,624
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2894,530
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4516,494
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6344,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9864,962
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7605,444
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6726,011
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9365,553
N’DjamenaChad 3,3632,090
NanchangChina 7,3144,545
NanjingChina 7,3804,586
NanningChina 6,9534,320
NicosiaCyprus 315196
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,8981,801
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1956,335
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3876,454
NegeleEthiopia 3,3242,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6899,750
NandiFiji 15,6899,750
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1371,950
NancyFrance 2,9141,811
NantesFrance 3,4372,136
NiceFrance 2,6931,673
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7431,705
NurembergGermany 2,6251,631
NurnbergGermany 2,6281,633
NaxosGreece 1,044649
NanortalikGreenland 6,2533,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2383,877
NordGreenland 5,5803,468
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4714,021
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4973,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3932,730
New DelhiIndia 3,8622,400
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0631,282
NaganoJapan 8,6385,368
NagasakiJapan 8,2425,121
NagoJapan 8,4505,251
NagoyaJapan 8,6425,370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4505,251
NaraJapan 8,5865,335
NazeJapan 8,4715,264
NemuroJapan 8,7075,411
NiigataJapan 8,6205,357
NikkoJapan 8,7285,424
NobeokaJapan 8,3925,215
NairobiKenya 4,0492,516
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,3619,545
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4672,154
NidaLithuania 2,5481,583
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,5223,431
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3153,924
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2013,232
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3483,323
NaraMali 4,9043,047
NioroMali 5,0823,158
NemaMauritania 4,8112,990
NouakchottMauritania 5,5013,418
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9629,297
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,48710,245
NelsonNew Zealand 16,18910,060
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,41010,197
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0607,494
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3122,058
NiameyNiger 4,2152,619
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,8992,423
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0462,514
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0033,109
NawabshahPakistan 3,1651,966
NokkundiPakistan 2,5421,580
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0757,503
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5725,327
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7602,337
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5794,088
NikolaevRussia 1,384860
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7834,837
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8735,514
NizneangarskRussia 5,8163,614
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1623,207
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4682,155
NovgorodRussia 2,6331,636
NovosibirskRussia 4,1402,573
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4693,398
No. 6Sudan 1,6491,025
NyalaSudan 2,8301,759
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9334,308
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6114,108
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0324,370
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4914,033
NarathiwatThailand 7,3374,560
NigdeTurkey 367228
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6271,011
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,399870
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5905,960
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5905,960
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1496,307
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8356,733
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5196,537
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7275,423
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0585,629
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3725,824
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9056,155
New London, WiUsa 9,6055,969
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8786,760
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8966,771
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9096,157
New YorkUsa 8,9925,588
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0035,594
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0025,594
Newark, NjUsa 9,0245,608
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3285,797
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0366,237
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6816,638
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Newport, TnUsa 9,9466,180
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7685,449
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4315,861
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2566,373
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0736,881
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3306,419
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4896,518
Norton, KsUsa 10,5606,562
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5135,911
NdolaZambia 5,4183,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -