Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3771,477
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4041,494
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,128701
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5465,932
ZhengzhouChina 6,8184,237
ZhijiangChina 6,8314,245
ZagrebCroatia 2,1121,312
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5331,574
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,448900
ZahedanIran 2,3471,459
ZanjanIran 1,070665
ZacatecasMexico 12,2807,631
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3043,917
ZinderNiger 3,6542,271
ZhobPakistan 3,0581,900
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,1415,680
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1425,681
ZamoscPoland 2,0471,272
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5161,563
ZigalovoRussia 5,5543,451
ZiganskRussia 6,3173,925
ZyryankaRussia 7,4774,646
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3422,077
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7001,678
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6032,861
ZonguldakTurkey 826513
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,418881
ZitomirUkraine 1,8021,120
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,549963
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6561,029
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,3867,075
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8596,126
ZambeziZambia 5,5973,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -