Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3251,445
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8551,774
HuamboAngola 5,7693,585
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2416,985
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1368,785
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1248,777
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8697,997
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7083,547
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3405,804
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0665,012
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0495,002
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2055,720
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3814,587
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4685,884
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0575,628
Hope, BcCanada 10,3786,449
HaikouChina 7,2814,524
HailarChina 6,6624,140
HamiChina 4,8883,038
HetanChina 3,8522,393
HavanaCuba 10,9176,784
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1906,332
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1546,310
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3916,457
HelwanEgypt 773480
HurguadaEgypt 932579
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2432,637
HelsinkiFinland 2,9191,814
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9271,819
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,10511,251
HamburgGermany 2,9271,819
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9271,819
HannoverGermany 2,8751,786
HelgolandGermany 3,0761,912
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5481,583
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,050653
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4724,022
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7928,570
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5488,419
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7282,938
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5562,831
HaifaIsrael 302188
HaboroJapan 8,3895,213
HachijojimaJapan 8,9855,583
HachinoheJapan 8,6255,360
HagiJapan 8,2645,135
HakodateJapan 8,4905,276
HamadaJapan 8,2865,149
HamamatsuJapan 8,7245,421
HikoneJapan 8,5815,332
HimejiJapan 8,4895,275
HiradoJapan 8,1805,083
HirooJapan 8,6295,362
HiroshimaJapan 8,3475,187
HitaJapan 8,2925,153
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3435,184
HunLibya 2,0651,283
HomboriMali 4,4082,739
HomalinMyanmar 5,6383,504
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3243,930
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,16810,047
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0819,993
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0169,952
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8389,842
HororataNew Zealand 16,10110,005
HyderabadPakistan 3,2121,996
HuanucoPeru 12,7197,904
HelPoland 2,5711,598
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7194,797
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6782,286
HatangaRussia 5,4903,412
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8372,384
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2284,492
HailSaudi Arabia 968602
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0871,297
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6138,459
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6194,734
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6254,739
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5623,456
HalaibSudan 1,434891
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,2051,370
HudeibaSudan 1,9711,225
HaparandaSweden 3,5142,184
HarnosandSweden 3,3252,066
Hua HinThailand 6,7804,213
HakkariTurkey 685426
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5342,196
HersonUkraine 1,328825
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7801,106
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6575,379
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2335,737
Hart, MiUsa 9,4895,897
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8425,494
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1906,332
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2686,381
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4176,473
Hays, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5537,179
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Helena, MtUsa 10,4066,467
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1015,655
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6185,977
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9596,189
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0686,878
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4746,509
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4576,498
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0566,249
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1285,672
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5935,961
Holly, CoUsa 10,8416,737
Homer, AkUsa 9,4525,874
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8706,133
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1556,310
Horton, KsUsa 10,3686,443
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4176,473
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5995,965
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3875,833
Houma, LaUsa 10,9586,809
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2116,967
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7326,048
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2916,395
Huron, SdUsa 10,0766,261
HanoiVietnam 6,8284,243
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4984,659
HarareZimbabwe 5,9273,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -