Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9731,847
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9011,803
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0471,894
General PicoArgentina 13,0298,097
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4747,751
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1844,464
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1548,795
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8226,725
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7067,274
GrazAustria 2,2091,373
GancaAzerbaijan 1,045649
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,143711
GomelBelarus 1,9761,228
GrodnoBelarus 2,2821,418
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0885,647
GoianiaBrazil 10,7126,656
GoiasBrazil 10,7426,675
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2246,353
GrajauBrazil 9,7646,067
GuairaBrazil 11,6037,210
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9985,591
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8816,140
GarouaCameroon 3,7212,312
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2374,497
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8625,507
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4836,514
Golden, BcCanada 10,0696,257
Goose, NfCanada 7,3834,588
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1515,686
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7096,034
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1355,055
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7954,844
GanzhouChina 7,3804,586
GuangzhouChina 7,3914,593
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2146,347
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5477,797
GonderEthiopia 2,5121,561
GourdonFrance 3,1711,970
GrenobleFrance 2,8411,766
GeisenheimGermany 2,8521,772
GorlitzGermany 2,4941,550
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7762,347
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1787,568
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0166,224
GoaIndia 4,2812,661
GuwahatiIndia 5,2773,279
GelaItaly 2,0311,262
GenoaItaly 2,5841,606
GhediItaly 2,5051,557
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8431,145
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0841,295
GrossetoItaly 2,3671,471
GrottaglieItaly 1,7981,117
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4741,537
GuidoniaItaly 2,2151,376
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4223,370
GifuJapan 8,6125,352
GaoMali 4,2062,614
GuamMariana Islands 10,7256,665
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5177,778
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3657,684
GuaymasMexico 12,2267,597
GaluutMongolia 5,3303,312
GemertNetherlands 3,0691,907
GisborneNew Zealand 16,57110,297
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,20110,068
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,27110,111
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,45010,222
GayaNiger 4,2312,629
GardermoenNorway 3,3422,077
GeiloNorway 3,4822,164
GdanskPoland 2,5611,591
GalatiRomania 1,367849
Gor’KijRussia 2,4071,496
GorznyjRussia 1,188738
GridinoRussia 3,4252,129
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3362,073
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1457,547
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0311,883
GijonSpain 3,7212,312
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8291,758
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,3481,459
GoteborgSweden 3,1111,933
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1211,939
GothenburgSweden 3,1101,933
GunnarnSweden 3,5582,211
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8401,765
GabesTunisia 2,4391,516
GafsaTunisia 2,5441,581
GiresunTurkey 661411
GoztepeTurkey 925575
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7821,108
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6361,017
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8632,400
GajvoronUkraine 1,577980
GeniceskUkraine 1,239770
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5036,527
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8505,500
Galva, IlUsa 9,9456,180
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2366,982
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3726,445
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0636,253
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5815,954
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1376,920
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6646,005
Goodland, KsUsa 10,6996,648
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6956,025
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0046,838
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3926,458
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0236,850
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5525,936
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1966,957
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5956,584
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2976,399
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5635,943
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8116,097
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5036,527
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7406,052
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0546,247
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7536,060
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3725,824
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9766,821
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9816,202
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0326,234
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1056,280
Groton, CtUsa 8,8615,507
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1985,716
GuanareVenezuela 10,8966,771
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1116,904
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1426,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -