Jill2016.com
Syria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hama

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hama. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hama with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8201,752
BustAfghanistan 2,5881,608
BatnaAlgeria 2,7471,707
BecharAlgeria 3,6232,252
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8461,768
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6632,276
BiskraAlgeria 2,8151,749
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9381,826
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7378,537
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6118,458
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6288,469
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9298,034
ByrdAntarctica 14,9169,269
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0458,106
BarilocheArgentina 13,8568,610
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5467,796
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4988,388
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0078,704
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7486,679
BrestBelarus 2,1561,340
BrusselsBelgium 3,1221,940
Belize CityBelize 11,7807,320
BeninBenin 4,7502,952
BohiconBenin 4,7082,926
BermudaBermuda 8,9135,539
BageBrazil 12,0127,465
BambuiBrazil 10,6436,613
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5366,547
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2265,733
BarcelosBrazil 10,9496,804
BarraBrazil 9,8176,100
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6385,989
BarreirasBrazil 10,0486,244
BelémBrazil 9,6666,006
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4646,503
BelterraBrazil 10,3316,420
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7706,071
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5567,181
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9826,203
BrasiliaBrazil 10,5406,550
BrevesBrazil 9,8646,129
BurgasBulgaria 1,147713
BurundiBurundi 4,3432,699
BatouriCameroon 4,1122,555
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3065,161
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3786,449
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2185,107
Banff, AbCanada 10,0436,241
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8925,526
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1454,440
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0596,251
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3695,822
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0386,238
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8475,498
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0876,268
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6465,994
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7066,031
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8584,262
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3494,567
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9266,168
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1275,050
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8962,421
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1031,928
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0548,733
BeijingChina 6,7954,222
BarranquillaColombia 11,2016,960
Benito SalasColombia 11,7957,330
BogotáColombia 11,5767,193
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2611,405
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7002,299
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2622,648
BaniDominican Republic 10,3126,408
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3816,451
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2226,352
BahariyaEgypt 1,058657
Beni SuefEgypt 857533
BiarritzFrance 3,3902,107
BordeauxFrance 3,3342,072
BrestFrance 3,6662,278
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,77411,045
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,77211,044
BitamGabon 4,5062,800
BanjulGambia 5,8373,627
BerlinGermany 2,6721,660
BrockenGermany 2,7821,729
BokeGuinea 5,8413,630
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8483,634
BudapestHungary 2,0141,252
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9991,242
BangaloreIndia 4,7742,966
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3252,688
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0523,139
BikanerIndia 3,5322,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1955,714
BabolsarIran 1,441896
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0581,279
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,167725
Bandar LengehIran 1,9681,223
BirjandIran 2,0801,293
BushehrIran 1,490926
BaghdadIraq 719447
BasraIraq 1,147713
BelmulletIreland 4,1602,585
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9972,484
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8671,160
BergamoItaly 2,5571,589
BolognaItaly 2,3991,491
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4681,534
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9051,184
BrindisiItaly 1,7561,092
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0213,120
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2313,250
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4252,128
BeirutLebanon 185115
BenghaziLibya 1,562970
BirzaiLithuania 2,5131,562
BitolaMacedonia 1,496930
BlantyreMalawi 5,6523,512
BvumbweMalawi 5,6773,528
BintuluMalaysia 8,5575,317
BamakoMali 5,1343,190
Bko-SMali 5,1353,191
BougounMali 5,1723,214
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7302,939
BaitagMongolia 4,6802,908
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8703,026
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,7193,554
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3033,917
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2693,895
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3833,345
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1833,842
BulganMongolia 5,5413,443
BhamawMyanmar 5,8743,650
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,24610,096
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,35410,162
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8607,370
BilmaNiger 2,9731,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9432,450
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4832,786
BergenNorway 3,5962,234
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,5942,233
BjornoyaNorway 4,4842,787
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,8512,393
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7442,327
BadinPakistan 3,2942,047
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4502,144
BalakotPakistan 3,3262,067
BarkhanPakistan 3,1311,946
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7387,294
BascoPhilippines 8,3005,157
BialystokPoland 2,2671,409
BejaPortugal 3,9602,461
BragancaPortugal 3,8172,372
BistritaRomania 1,6811,045
BucharestRomania 1,384860
BajkitRussia 5,0443,134
BarabinskRussia 3,8692,404
BarnaulRussia 4,1442,575
BerezovoRussia 3,7332,320
BiserRussia 3,0671,906
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1354,434
BogdarinRussia 6,0943,787
BogucanyRussia 5,0703,151
BomnakRussia 7,0194,361
BorRussia 4,7132,928
BorzjaRussia 6,4053,980
BratskRussia 5,3273,310
BelgradeSerbia 1,7511,088
BoSierra Leone 5,7783,590
BontheSierra Leone 5,8703,648
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1711,349
BerberaSomalia 2,8701,784
BusanSouth Korea 8,0394,995
BadajozSpain 3,8562,396
BarcelonaSpain 3,0851,917
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5582,211
BabanusaSudan 2,7941,736
BaselSwitzerland 2,7761,725
BernSwitzerland 2,7601,715
BangkokThailand 6,7654,204
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7584,199
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4173,988
BizerteTunisia 2,4221,505
BalikesirTurkey 927576
BursaTurkey 880547
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,2871,421
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9942,482
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9322,444
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9332,444
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5792,224
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5352,197
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4212,126
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7797,319
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3147,031
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2965,777
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1345,054
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1355,055
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5446,552
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9136,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5406,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6876,020
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7275,423
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4917,140
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9796,201
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5957,205
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2195,728
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6575,379
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6485,374
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9925,588
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4855,894
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3676,442
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0335,613
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3786,449
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5567,181
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9696,195
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6856,018
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0376,237
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4456,491
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4716,507
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9485,560
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4237,098
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8476,741
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4026,464
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0265,609
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7055,409
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5695,946
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0546,247
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1816,326
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9245,546
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5416,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8716,134
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0815,643
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7876,082
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7116,656
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6917,265
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2916,395
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8117,340
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5395,928
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5685,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1495,685
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9346,795
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7406,052
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0366,236
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6975,404
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9276,790
BajsunUzbekistan 2,7251,694
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3816,451
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7896,704
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1903,847
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2053,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -